International Schools Sports Association (ISSA)

211 students of Victorious Kidss Educares (VKE) participated in the International Schools Sports Association (ISSA) held at MIT Vishwashanti Gurukul, Pune. This was conducted on the 19th, 20th and 21st of January 2017, we had 125 students from MYP and 86 from PYP, both girls and boys who participated in the competition. Our champions competed against players from Indus School, Global Indian International School, St. Peter’s School from Panchgani, DY Patil School, BK Birla School and MIT Gurukul. Our students bagged a chunk of 134 Medals.

Medals Football Basketball Table Tennis Swimming Athletics
Gold 18 7 3 18 9
Silver 7 6 13 22
Bronze 12 19

Victorious Kidss Educares - ISSA Results

Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Div Events Place
1 Tejaswin Rajan  Tejaswi DP2 Basketball Gold
2 Aditya Shetty  aditya DP2 Basketball Gold
3 Parthu Koppanna  parthu DP2 Basketball Gold
4 Arjun Ghule  arjun DP2 Basketball Gold
5 Daksh Sharma  daksh DP2 Basketball Gold
6 Neel Pezarkar  neel DP2 Basketball Gold
7 Kaif Kutchwala  kaif DP1 Basketball Gold
Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Div Events Place
1 Isha Apte  isha MYP 5B Basketball Silver
2 Rujula Shetty  rujula MYP 4B Basketball Silver
3 Prathana Shankar  prathna MYP 4B Basketball Silver
4 Tasneem Godrawala  tasneem MYP 4B Basketball Silver
5 Saanvi Shetty  saanvi MYP 4A Basketball Silver
6 Srawani Matwad  srawani MYP 4A Basketball Silver
7 Unika Arora  unika MYP 3B Basketball Silver
Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Division Events Place
1 Krutik Shitole  krutika MYP 4A Football Gold
2 Prathana Shankar  prathna MYP 4B Football Gold
3 Sakshi Kawade  sakshi MYP 4B Football Gold
4 Tasneem Godrawala  tasneem MYP 4B Football Gold
5 Saanvi Shetty  saanvi MYP 4A Football Gold
6 Rujula Shetty  rujula MYP 4 Football Gold
Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Division Events Place
1 Gayatri Sahaay  gayatri MYP 3B Football Gold
2 Zara Poria  zara MYP 1D Football Gold
3 Anisha Kudale  anisha MYP 3A Football Gold
4 Ritika Singh  ritika MYP 3B Football Gold
5 Tanishka Shah  tanishka MYP 2C Football Gold
6 Ambe Jain  ambe MYP 2C Football Gold
Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Division Events Place
1 Ishan Palliwal  ishan MYP 2D Table Tennis Gold
2 Purabh Mittal  purabh MYP 3C Table Tennis Gold
3 Aarpit Agrawal  aarpit MYP 1B Table Tennis Gold
Sr.No. Students Name Photo Class/Division Age group Events Place
1. Vivaan Sejpal  vivaan PYP 2B Under – 8 50 meters Silver
2. Adarsh Dinesh  adarsh PYP 3B Under – 8 80 meters Silver
3. Shivam Mahajan  shivam PYP 3D Under – 8 80 Meters Bronze
4. Akruti Gupta  akruti PYP 2B Under – 8 50 Meters Silver
5. Sachi Mundada  sachi PYP 4A Under – 8 80 Meters Gold
6. Tejaswini Munot  tejaswani PYP 4E Under – 8 80 Meters Silver
7. Abhimanu Vyakar  abhimanyu PYP 5C Under 10 80 Meters Bronze
8. Srishti Tottapali  srishti PYP 4E Under 10 50 Meters Gold
9. Parinita Thayyil  pranita PYP 5A Under 10 100 Meters Gold
10. Ruchita Tupe  ruchita PYP 5D Under 10 100 Meters Silver
Long jump Bronze
50 meters Silver
11. Rujuta Patil  rujuta PYP 5E Under 10 100 Meters Bronze
Long jump Gold
12. Chaanv singh  chaany PYP 5A Under 10 Long jump Silver
13. Vishwajeet Walke  vishwajeet PYP 5D Under-10 Long Jump Silver
100 Meters
14. Shreyash Gogawale  shreyash PYP 5E Under 10 Long Jump Gold
100 Meters Gold
15. Pramath Trivedi  pramath PYP 5E Under 10 100 Meters Silver
16. Aaryan Kand  aaryan MYP 2A Under-12 Long Jump Gold
200 Meters Bronze
17. Zara Poria  zara MYP 1D Under-12 100 Meters Silver
200 Meters Gold
Relay 4*100 Silver
18. Neil Sawant  neil MYP 3 B Under-14 100 Meters Gold
200 Meters Silver
Relay 4*100 Silver
19. Samarth Jadhav  samarth MYP 3 C Under-14 100 Meters Bronze
200 Meters Bronze
Relay 4*100 Silver
Long jump Bronze
20. Kshitij Palekar  kshitij MYP 3 A Under-14 Shot put Bronze
21. Avinash Leonardo  avinash MYP 3 A Under-14 400 Meters Bronze
Relay 4*100 Silver
22. Nemish Laddad  nemish MYP 4B Under-14 4*100 m Relay Silver
23. Dishita Bera  dishita MYP 2 D Under-12 4*100M RELAY Silver
24. Akansha Pansare  akansha MYP 2D Under-12 4*100M RELAY Silver
25. Prerna Tagad  prerna MYP 2 C Under-14 400 Meters Bronze
Relay 4*100 Silver
26. Anushka Shetty  anushka MYP 3 C Under-14 Long jump Silver
27. Tanishka Shah  tanishka MYP 2 C Under-14 Shot put Silver
28. Ambe Jain  ambe MYP 2 C Under-14 200 Meters Bronze
29. Snehal Gaikwad  snehal MYP 2 D Under-17 4*100M RELAY Silver
30. Prathana Shankar prathana shankar MYP 4B Under-17 4*100M RELAY Bronze
31. Saanvi Shetty  saanvi MYP 4A Under-17 4*100M RELAY Bronze
32. Shrawani Matwad  shrawani MYP 4A Under-17 4*100M RELAY Bronze
33. Kaif Kutchwala  kaif DP1 Under-19 4*100M RELAY Bronze
34. Neel Pezarkar  neel DP 2 Under-19 4*100M RELAY Bronze
35. Arjun Ghule  arjun DP 2 Under-19 4*100M RELAY Bronze
36. Tejaswin Rajan  tejaswin DP 2 Under-19 4*100M RELAY Bronze